通研国際シンポジウム“3rd International Workshop on Nanostructures & Nanoelectronics”のご案内

 

下記日時において通研国際シンポジウム“3rd International Workshop on Nanostructures & Nanoelectronics”を開催いたします.多数ご来聴下さいますようご案内申し上げます.

  Program
 March 21 (Wednesday)
Room: 4F, Conference Room, Laboratory for Nanoelectronics and Spintronics
13:30Opening M. Niwano (Tohoku University, Japan)
13:35Self-organized Oxide Structures (Nanotubes, Channels, Sponges): Formation and Applications
  Patrik Schmuki (University of Erlangen Nuremberg, Germany)
14:25Functional Device Applications of Nanosilicon
  Nobuyoshi Koshida (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan)
15:15Coffee break
15:30Superconductivity of heavily boron-doped diamond and its application to SNS Josephson device
 H. Kawarada, R. Nomura, S. Kurihara, R. Kanomata (Waseda University, Japan)
16:20Quantum Nano Memory using Nano Carbon Material
 Kazuhiko Matsumoto (Osaka University, Japan)
17:10Room-temperature SiO2 ALD with TDMAS and plasma-excited water vapor
 F. Hirose, M. Degai, K. Kanomata, K. Momiyama (Yamagata University, Japan)
 
 March 22 (Thursday)
Room: 4F, Conference Room, Laboratory for Nanoelectronics and Spintronics
 9:30Novel Devices Structures Using Carbon Based Micro and Nano Electromechanical Systems
 SangWook Lee (Konkuk University, Korea)
10:20Graphene growth and functionalization based on diffusion plasma reactions
 R. Hatakeyama and T. Kato (Tohoku University, Japan)
10:40Understanding the structure, dynamics and reactions in semiconductor nanostructures using x-ray excited optical luminescence
 Richard A Rosenberg (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
11:30Lunch
13:00Nanowire based photonics
 S. Blaize, A. Bruyant, R. Salas Montiel, C. Couteau, A. Vial and G. Lerondel (University of Technology of Troyes, France)
13:50Chemical Assembly of Molecular and Nanoparticle Interfaces to Semiconductor Surfaces
 Rose E. Ruther, Allison C. Cardiel, Michelle C. Benson, Lee M. Bishop, Kacie M. Louis, Joseph C. Yeager, Yizheng Tan, Matthew L. Rigsby, James B. Gerken, Adam Powell, and Robert J. Hamers (University of Wisconsin, USA)
14:30Coffee break
14:45Structural control of single-crystalline metal oxide surfaces toward bioapplications
 Toshio Ogino (Yokohama National University, Japan)
15:05Collective plasmon mode excited on multi-dimensionally assembled metallic nanoparticles
 Kaoru Tamada (Kyushu University, Japan)
15:25Fabrication of a micro gas sensor using an anodic titanium oxide nanotube film
 Yasuo Kimura (Tohoku University, Japan)
15:45Coffee break
16:00Effect of the porous titanium/aluminum composite counter on dye-sensitized solar cells
 Mohammad M. Rahman, R. Kojima, M. El Fassy Fihry, Y. Kimura, and M. Niwano (Tohoku University, Japan)
16:20On-chip devices for functional cell-chip coupling
  Enno Katelhon, Philipp Rinklin, Alexey Yakushenko, Boris Hofmann, Manuel Schottdorf, Martin Huske, and Bernhard Wolfrum (Forschungszentrum Julich GmbH, Germany, JARA - FIT, Germany)
17:10Fabrication of Artificial Neuronal Circuit by In-Situ Guidance of Individual Neurites Using Photocatalytic Decomposition of Organosilane Monolayer
 Takashi Tanii*1, Takanori Demura*1, Mayu Morita*1, Hideaki Yamamoto*2, and Shun Nakamura*2 (*1 Waseda University, Japan, *2 Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Technology)
問い合わせ先
木村 康男
東北大学電気通信研究所
〒980-8577 仙台市青葉区片平2-1-1
電話022-217-5502 FAX 022-217-5503

ホームシンポジウムのページ